Endorsements

Washington Supreme Court

  • Washington State Supreme Court Chief Justice Steven C. González
  • Washington State Supreme Court Justice Charles W. Johnson
  • Washington State Supreme Court Justice G. Helen Whitener
  • Washington State Supreme Court Justice Mary I. Yu


Pierce County Superior Court

  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Susan Adams
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Sabrina Ahrens
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Jennifer Andrews
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Timothy Ashcraft
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Grant Blinn
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Alicia Burton
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Bryan Chushcoff
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge TaTeasha Davis
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Joseph Evans
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Clarence Henderson
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Garold Johnson
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Karena Kirkendoll
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Gretchen Leanderson
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Edmund Murphy
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge André M. Peñalver
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Thomas Quinlan
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Stan J. Rumbaugh
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Philip K. Sorensen
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Michael E. Schwartz
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Shelly K. Speir
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Matthew Thomas
  • Pierce County Superior Court Judge Angelica Williams


Pierce County Superior Court Retired Commissioners

  • Retired, Pierce County Superior Court Commissioner Mary Dicke
  • Retired, Pierce County Superior Court David H. Johnson


Municipal Court Judges

  • Presiding Judge, Tacoma Municipal Court Drew Ann Henke
  • Judge, Tacoma Municipal Court Steven J. Krupa
  • Judge, Fircrest/Ruston Municipal Court John Miller
  • Judge, Fife Municipal Court Kevin G. Ringus
  • Judge, Tacoma Municipal Court Dee Sonntag
  • Commissioner, Tacoma Municipal Court Randy Hanson


Administrative Law Judges

  • Retired Assistant Chief Administrative Law Judge Jane Habegger


Lawyers

  • Attorney Beverly Allen
  • Attorney Jeffrey Allen
  • Attorney Kimberly April
  • Attorney Casey Arbenz
  • Attorney Lowell (Bud) Ashbach Jr.
  • Attorney Raj Bains
  • Attorney Robin Balsam
  • Attorney Ben F. Barcus
  • Attorney Jason Benjamin
  • Attorney Jeanne Betzendorfer
  • Attorney Erik Bjornson
  • Attorney Keith Black
  • Attorney Kevin Boyle
  • Attorney Kevin Byrd
  • Attorney John Cain
  • Attorney Susan L. Caulkins
  • Attorney Catherine Case Guza
  • Attorney Marc Christianson
  • Attorney Diane Clarkson
  • Attorney Douglas Cloud
  • Attorney Howard Comfort
  • Attorney Amanda Cook
  • Attorney Dan Cook
  • Attorney J. Alece Cox
  • Attorney John Cummings
  • Attorney James Curtis
  • Attorney Clayton Dickinson
  • Attorney Maryann DiRe
  • Attorney Corinne Dixon
  • Attorney Steve Downing
  • Attorney Timothy Edwards
  • Attorney Michael Fisher
  • Attorney Cameron Fleury
  • Attorney Wayne Fricke
  • Attorney Toni Froehling
  • Attorney Judson Gray
  • Attorney Hannah L. Gurewitz
  • Attorney Haley Sessler
  • Attorney Daryl Graves
  • Attorney Vern Harkins
  • Attorney David C. Hammermaster
  • Attorney Andrew Hay
  • Attorney Jessica Heath
  • Attorney Robert Helland
  • Attorney Ronald Hendry
  • Attorney Charles Herrmann
  • Attorney Brian G. Hershman
  • Attorney Lance Hester
  • Attorney Hillary Holmes
  • Attorney Harley H. Hunner
  • Attorney Tom Jacobs
  • Attorney Deborah Jameson
  • Attorney Jason Johnson
  • Attorney Sandra Johnston
  • Attorney Christopher Keay
  • Attorney Susan Kennedy
  • Attorney Daniel Kyler
  • Attorney Kelly LaBlanc
  • Attorney Janice Langbehn
  • Attorney Sara Leach
  • Attorney Kenneth Levey
  • Attorney Joey Lombino
  • Attorney Joseph Lombino
  • Attorney Joseph Loran
  • Attorney David Lutz
  • Attorney Christopher Maharry
  • Attorney John Maier
  • Attorney Anthony Marlow
  • Attorney Paul Martin
  • Attorney Randy Martino
  • Attorney Conor McCarthy
  • Attorney Deborah McFadden
  • Attorney Jacqueline McMahon
  • Attorney Lisa Malpass
  • Attorney Steve Merrival
  • Attorney Robert Michaels
  • Attorney Jonathan Moffitt
  • Attorney Salvador Mungia
  • Attorney Christopher Neil
  • Attorney Gerald Neil
  • Attorney Ronald Nerio
  • Attorney Roxane L. Nesland
  • Attorney Britt Ohlig
  • Attorney Patrick Palace
  • Attorney Leann Paluck
  • Attorney Eileen Peterson
  • Attorney Tanya Pemberton
  • Attorney Donna Person-Smith
  • Attorney David B. Petrich
  • Attorney Robert Pittman
  • Attorney Donald Powell
  • Attorney Nicole Pryor
  • Attorney Brett Purtzer
  • Attorney Rebecca Reeder
  • Attorney F. Richard Ricketts
  • Attorney Jeffrey Robinson
  • Attorney Lindsey Rogers
  • Attorney Kevin Rundle
  • Attorney Miryana Saenz
  • Attorney Charles Schmit
  • Attorney Kurt Sender
  • Attorney Tyler Shillito
  • Attorney David Snell
  • Attorney Carlos Sosa
  • Attorney Michael Stewart
  • Attorney Heather Swan
  • Attorney Jeremy Swan
  • Attorney Barbara Jo Sylvester
  • Attorney Leslie E. Tolzin
  • Attorney James Tomliinson
  • Attorney Michael Turner
  • Attorney Mark Wagner
  • Retired SU Law Professor John Weaver
  • Attorney John Wilson
  • Attorney Ed Winskill
  • Attorney Matthew Yetter
  • Attorney Heather Young
  • Attorney Anthony Zorich

Washington Appellate Court

  • Washington State Court of Appeals Division II Judge Meng Li Che
  • Washington State Court of Appeals Division II Judge Linda CJ Lee


Retired Pierce County Superior Court Judges

  • Retired, Pierce County Superior Court Judge Ronald Culpepper
  • Retired, Pierce County Superior Court Judge Frank Cuthbertson
  • Retired, Pierce County Superior Court Judge Thomas Felnagle
  • Retired, Pierce County Superior Court Judge Beverly Grant
  • Retired, Pierce County Superior Court Judge Frederick B. Hayes
  • Retired, Pierce County Superior Court Judge John R. Hickman
  • Retired, Pierce County Superior Court Judge John McCarthy
  • Retired, Pierce County Superior Court Judge Brian Tollefson


Superior Court Judges from Other Counties

  • Spokane Superior Court Judge Rachelle E. Anderson
  • Lewis County Superior Court Judge James W. Lawler


Pierce County Superior Court Commissioners

  • Pierce County Superior Court Commissioner Amber Austin
  • Pierce County Superior Court Commissioner Terri Farmer
  • Pierce County Superior Court Commissioner Mark Gelman
  • Pierce County Superior Court Commissioner Robyn Lindsay
  • Pierce County Superior Court Commissioner Barbara McInvaille
  • Pierce County Superior Court Commissioner Philip Thornton
  • Pierce County Superior Court Commissioner Doris Walkins


Pierce County District Court Judges

  • Judge, Pierce County District Court Claire Sussman
  • Judge, King County District Court Andrea S. Jarmon
  • Retired, Pierce County District Court Judge Frank Dacca


Tribal Judge

  • Appellate Judge for the Northwest Intertribal Court System Jerry Ford


Elected Officials

  • Washington State Legislature, Speaker of the House Laurie Jinkins


Law Firms

  • Puyallup Law Firm Campbell Barnette PLLC
  • Tacoma Envision Law Firm


Legal Support Professionals & Agencies

  • Paralegal Melissa Alton
  • Executive Director, Center for Dialog & Resolution Maralise Hood Quan
  • Legal Advocate Jill Jackson
  • Retired, Juvenile Court Clerk Joanne Medina
  • Director of Advocacy for Initiative for Black Justice Carol C. Mitchell
  • Retired Paralegal Eileen Simon


Community Professionals

  • Retired, Stock Broker Loretta Baker
  • Fire Marshall Valley Regional Fire Authority Andrew Bergford
  • Bank Security Professional, Retired Ted Bjork
  • Former Pierce County Assessor-Treasurer, and Pierce County Counsel member Barbara Gelman
  • Retired, Psychologist Stephen Klein
  • Senior Advocate Penney Sanders, Ph.D
  • Former Pierce County Auditor Brian Sonntag
  • Contract Social Worker Kimberly Mays MPA
  • Psychologist, Professor University of Washington Tacoma Carolyn West, Ph.D


Community Businesses

  • Business owner Shear Joy Kristen Barrett
  • Operations Manager/Account Executive Michael Barrett
  • Business Owner of Lucky Dog Daycare Tara Bergford
  • Jim Edwards Exteriors Inc. Jim Edwards
  • Shareholder in Chili Thai Restaurant and Thai D Cuisine Stephanie Khampham
  • Business Owner of Lucky Dog Outfitters Jen Blankers
  • Operations Manager Chelsea Vargo